Who's In?

See below for a list of peers who are registered
for AISNE's 2019 Heads' Retreat and Annual Association Meeting.


Attending the Retreat

AISNE Board Members

  • Nicole DuFauchard, The Advent School
  • Trey Cassidy, Bancroft School
  • Brendan Largay, Belmont Day School
  • Greg Schneider, Belmont Hill School
  • Chris Wilson, The Bement School
  • Jean Maher, Berkshire School
  • Jon Douglas, Berwick Academy
  • Gretchen Larkin, Charles River School
  • Mary Halpin Carter, The Derryfield School
  • Angela Garcia, The Fessenden School
  • Suzanne Fogarty, Lincoln School
  • Danielle Heard, Nashoba Brooks School
  • Olivia Moorehead-Slaughter, The Park School
  • Kim Bullock, St. George's School
  • Mark Stanek, Shady Hill School
  • Geoff Wagg, Waynflete School
  • Sarah Pelmas, The Winsor School

First-Time Heads Series Participants

  • Jim Hamilton, Berwick Academy
  • Bonnie Ricci, Birches School
  • David Tierney, Cambridge Friends School
  • Jadi Taveras, Esperanza Academy
  • Kim Ridley, Fayerweather Street School
  • Derek Boonisar, The Fenn School
  • Steve Armstrong, The Fessenden School
  • Noni Thomas L√≥pez, The Gordon School
  • Mary Delaney, Jackson Walnut Park
  • Steve Farley, Kingsley Montessori School
  • Todd Eveleth, Nantucket New School
  • Kathy Bowen, Quest Montessori School
  • Thomas Haferd, Saint Paul's Choir School
  • Will Crissman, Tenacre Country Day School
  • Ben Niles, Tremont School
  • Additional Retreat Participants

  • Marshall Carter, Atrium School
  • James Hickey, Austin Preparatory School
  • Cindy Laba, Beacon Academy
  • Grace Cotter Regan, Boston College High School
  • Judy Guild, Brimmer and May School
  • Laura Caron, Brookwood School
  • Charlie Spencer, The Center School
  • Lance Conrad, Chapel Hill - Chauncy Hall School
  • Tamara Schurdak, The Chestnut Hill School
  • Katherine Bradley, Dana Hall School
  • Allison Webster, Dedham Country Day School
  • Todd Vincent, Dexter Southfield School
  • Moira Kelly, Exploration School (EXPLO)
  • Rob Gustavson, Fay School
  • Paul Horovitz, Harborlight Montessori School
  • Donna Milani Luther, Inly School
  • Andrea Katzman, Jewish Community Day School of RI
  • Amy Carroll, The Laurel School
  • Deanne Benson, Lesley Ellis School
  • arvind grover, The Meadowbrook School of Weston
  • Beth Black, Newton Montessori School
  • Annmarie Kenneally, Notre Dame Academy, Hingham
  • Jay Scheurle, Oak Meadow School
  • Margaret Douglas, Odyssey Day School
  • Rob Kelley, The Pennfield School
  • Tim Richards, Pomfret School
  • Emily Jones, The Putney School
  • Whitney Slade, Riverbend School
  • Kerry Brennan, The Roxbury Latin School
  • Marie Leary, The Sage School
  • Alixe Callen, St. George's School
  • Jim Heus, St. Michael's Country Day School
  • Jennifer Borman, School One
  • Ed Kuh, Shrewsbury Montessori School
  • Antonio Viva, Walnut Hill School for the Arts
  • Allison Gaines Pell, The Wheeler School
  • Renee DuChainey-Farkes, The Woodward School


  • Thank you to our Platinum Sponsor: