Skip To Main Content

Heads of School
Year-End Gathering

Thursday, May 7, 2020

5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Virtual, using Zoom

Join Your Peers

  • Melissa Earls, Academy Hill School
  • Amy Jolly, Applewild School
  • Marshall Carter, Atrium School
  • Jim Hickey, Austin Preparatory School
  • Trey Cassidy, Bancroft School
  • Cindy Laba, Beacon Academy
  • Peter Hutton, Beaver Country Day School
  • Brendan Largay, Belmont Day School
  • Greg Schneider, Belmont Hill School
  • Chris Wilson, The Bement School
  • Lynn Arches, Berkshire Waldorf School
  • Jim Hamilton, Berwick Academy
  • Peter Twadell, Birches School
  • Grace Regan, Boston College High School
  • Judy Guild, Brimmer and May School
  • Laura Caron, Brookwood School
  • Jen Price, Buckingham Browne & Nichols School
  • Ingrid Tucker, Cambridge Montessori School
  • Charlie Spencer, The Center School
  • Lance Conrad, Chapel Hill - Chauncy Hall School
  • Gretchen Larkin, Charles River School
  • Tamara Schurdak, The Chestnut Hill School
  • Bill Wharton, Commonwealth School
  • Randy Bertin, Cushing Academy
  • Katherine Bradley, Dana Hall School
  • Allison Webster, Dedham Country Day School
  • Jadi Taveras, Esperanza Academy
  • Kimberly Ridley, Fayerweather Street School
  • Derek Boonisar, The Fenn School
  • Dalia Hochman, Gann Academy
  • Tracy Keller, Green Mountain Valley School
  • Gretchen Forsyth, Glen Urquhart School
  • Noni Thomas L√≥pez, Gordon School
  • Peter Quimby The Governor's Academy
  • Phil Peck, Holderness School
  • Donna Milani Luther, Inly School
  • Richard Ulffers, International School of Boston
  • Steve Farley, Kingsley Montessori School
  • Michael McCord, The Learning Project Elementary School
  • Deanne Benson, Lesley Ellis School
  • Christine Metzger, Lexington Christian Academy
  • Suzanne Fogarty, Lincoln School
  • arvind grover, The Meadowbrook School of Weston
  • Joshua Abrams, Meridian Academy
  • Todd Bland, Milton Academy
  • Julia Heaton, Miss Hall's School
  • Annmarie Quezada, Mother Caroline Academy and Education Center
  • Cathy Hall, Noble and Greenough School
  • Jay Scheurle, Oak Meadow School
  • Leslie Levesque, The Phoenix School
  • Susannah Wells, Pine Cobble School
  • Muddy Waters, The Pike School
  • Kevin Folan, Providence Country Day School
  • Emily Jones, The Putney School
  • Marie Leary, The Sage School
  • Mark Stanek, Shady Hill School
  • Alex Zequeira, Saint John's High School
  • Jim Heus, St. Michael's Country Day School
  • Tom Haferd, St. Paul's Choir School
  • Houry Boyamian, St. Stephen's Armenian Elementary School
  • Stephanie Luebbers, Stoneleigh-Burnham School
  • Will Crissman, Tenacre Country Day School
  • Serena Wilkie Gifford, Tower School
  • Antonio Viva, Walnut Hill School for the Arts
  • Beth Black, Wellan Montessori School
  • Allison Gaines Pell, The Wheeler School
  • John Drew, The White Mountain School
  • Sarah Pelmas, The Winsor School


RSVP Here