AISNE Heads Summer Social

Join fellow heads of AISNE member schools for a fun summer afternoon.

Graciously hosted by Tamara Schurdak, Head, Chestnut Hill School.

Thursday, August 16, 4:30 - 6:30 p.m.

RSVP by Paperless Post invitation, or to Kristin Bedard @ kristin@aisne.org

Here's who you will see there!

  • Nicole DuFauchard, The Advent School *
  • Trey Cassidy, Bancroft School *
  • Cindy Laba, Beacon Academy
  • Debra Sullivan, Beacon Hill Nursery School
  • Brendan Largay, Belmont Day School *
  • Greg Schneider, Belmont Hill School *
  • Jim Hamilton, Berwick Academy
  • Jon Douglas, Berwick Academy * -- invited guest
  • Bonnie Ricci, Birches School
  • Grace Cotter Regan, Boston College High School
  • Rosemary White, Boston University Academy
  • Laura Caron, Brookwood School
  • Bruce Shaw, Bruce A. Shaw Consulting -- invited guest
  • Gerlinde Hossain-Endl, Cambridge-Ellis School
  • Lance Conrad, Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall School
  • Gretchen Larkin, Charles River School *
  • Tamara Schurdak, The Chestnut Hill School
  • Holly Flood, Children's Own School
  • Bill Wharton, Commonwealth School
  • Randy Bertin, Cushing Academy
  • Allison Webster, Dedham Country Day School
  • Joe Perry, Derby Academy
  • Moira Kelly, Exploration School
  • Kim Ridley, Fayerweather Street School
  • Derek Boonisar, The Fenn School
  • Steve Armstrong, The Fessenden School
  • Noni Thomas Lopez, The Gordon School
  • Paul Horovitz, Harborlight Montessori School
  • Richard Ulffers, International School of Boston
  • Stephen Farley, Kingsley Montessori School
  • Deanne Benson, Lesley Ellis School
  • arvind grover, Meadowbrook School of Weston
  • Julia Heaton, Miss Hall's School
  • Annmarie Quezada, Mother Caroline Academy & Education Center
  • Eileen McLaughlin, Mount Alvernia High School
  • Danielle Heard, Nashoba Brooks School *
  • Beth Black, Newton Montessori School
  • Catherine Hall, Noble and Greenough School
  • Annemarie Kenneally, Notre Dame Academy of Hingham
  • Scott Young, The Park School
  • Rob Kelley, The Pennfield School
  • Ned Parsons, The Rivers School
  • Diane Rich, Rocky Hill School
  • Marie Leary, The Sage School
  • Mark Stanek, Shady Hill School *
  • Ed Kuh, Shrewsbury Montessori School
  • Rebecca Cole Lurie, Solomon Schechter Day School of Greater Boston
  • Alixe Callen, St. George's School
  • John Dolan, St. Mary's Lynn
  • Houry Boyamian, St. Stephen's Armenian Elementary School
  • Stephanie Smith Luebbers, Stoneleigh-Burnham School
  • Will Crissman, Tenacre Country Day School
  • Tim Delehaunty, Tower School
  • Ben Niles, The Tremont School

* AISNE Board Member