2018 Heads' Retreat Attendees

Your Peers Who Have Registered for

Our 2018 Heads' Retreat & Annual Association Meeting
Tuesday, January 23 - Wednesday, January 24
at The Wylie Inn and Conference Center, Beverly, MA

Peruse Our Agenda HERE | Register HERE


  • Nicole DuFauchard, The Advent School *
  • James Hickey, Austin Preparatory School
  • Trey Cassidy, Bancroft School *
  • Brendan Largay, Belmont Day School
  • Pieter Mulder, Berkshire School
  • Greg Schneider, Berwick Academy *
  • Grace Regan, Boston College High School
  • Ari Betof, Boston University Academy
  • Laura Caron, Brookwood School
  • Gretchen Larkin, Charles River School *
  • Tamara Schurdak, The Chestnut Hill School
  • Allison Webster, Dedham Country Day School
  • Mary Halpin Carter, The Derryfield School *
  • Amy Gold, Epstein Hillel School
  • Jadi Taveras, Esperanza Academy
  • Moira Kelly, EXPLO
  • Rob Gustavson, Fay School *
  • David Liebmann, Glen Urquhart School
  • Ralph Wales, Gordon School *
  • Paul Horowitz, Harborlight Montessori
  • Ed Chase, Hillside School
  • Donna Milani Luther, Inly School *
  • Anne Murphy, Jackson Walnut Park Schools
  • Andrea Katzman, Jewish Community Day School of RI
  • Renee DuChainey-Farkes, Kingsley Montessori School
  • Amy Carroll, The Laurel School
  • Suzanne Fogarty, Lincoln School *
  • Fanning Hearon, Maple Street School
  • arvind grover, Meadowbrook School of Weston
  • Danielle Heard, Nashoba Brooks School *
  • Beth Black, Newton Montessori School
  • Bill Perrine, Oak Meadow School
  • Margaret Douglas, Odyssey Day School
  • Cynthia Harmon, The Park School
  • Timothy Johnson, Pingree School *
  • Emily Jones, The Putney School
  • Mallory Rome, The Rashi School
  • Jennifer Borman, School One
  • Mark Stanek, Shady Hill School *
  • Clair Ward, Shore Country Day School
  • Rebecca Lurie, Solomon Schechter Day School
  • Tom Nunan, St. Joseph Prep
  • John Zurn, St. Michael's Country Day School *
  • Houry Boyamian, St. Stephen's Armenian Elementary School
  • Tim Delehaunty, Tower School
  • Antonio Viva, Walnut Hill School for the Arts *
  • Timothy Bakland, Waring School
  • Geoff Wagg, Waynflete School *
  • Allison Gaines Pell, The Wheeler School
  • Sarah Pelmas, The Winsor School

* indicates AISNE Board Members


Special Thanks to our 2018 Heads' Retreat Sponsors: